weekend + food porn!


I'm having too much fun being bad it seems. that everything else is being left to fend for itself. I know, bad me. BAD me!



On Friday I went to the circus for the first time ever! Yes popped my circus cherry! LOL! I went to see the ringling bro's circus. which was pretty cool. Except the 5 million screaming kids there! eek! scary! I felt very sterile there to say the least, like no I don't want to use my uterus at all!


setting up before the circus starts.

My friend works pyro, and got to go there and sit and chill, so there I am mooching away, watching the show for free. Plus I got to walk around backstage and see the elephants walking around all sad. Yeah I have to say the animals didn't look too happy. And one of the tigers was just not having anything that day and was super moody.


clowns goofing off.

I didn't take 5 million pictures, since i was pretty much watching and not focusing on pictures. It was my first circus and it was fun to watch. the tigers went poopy hee hee. they shot ppl out of the cannons and people jumped through hoops of fire. Tight rope walking, swinging things, acrobatics, and ugh dancing and singing, what is that about? wtf why are you singing? this isn't a musical! but whatever. It was great fun to watch. and I got to eat cotton candy and a silly wizard hat.


threadless order! w00t! You gotta love their $5 sale!


gingerbread man!!!!


tagless! but look at how cute the gingerbread man is!


my new fave shirt! yes vegans and vegetarians be offended! In fact this shirt was so awesome I wore it when I went to go eat flip food! hmmm! Everyone drool along with me!


i swear i felt so greasy and fat after eating all that food!


bbq chicken!


ruffle fat! yes that's what it was really called, tastes like pork grinds!


pork chops!


sexy pork!


the spread, damn we ordered a lot didn't we?!


a mango drink to wash the grease down with, had to order another one


the aftermath

after that we were gonna go to Jollibee and wait on line there. ok not really, i swear we must have eaten half a pig that afternoon! crazy!


and i got the supplies to make my giant cadbury creme egg! *evil laughter*

I'm somewhat annoyed at my friend who keeps insisting that giving this to my brother would be a lame present. I'm getting more and more annoyed with this person constantly questioning me. Like, I've known my brother like 23 years of his life. I think I would know if he would want a giant creme egg or not. the fact that you keep calling it lame is seriously annoying me. that and the fact that he's seriously stalking and creeping out this girl at his work place doesn't help. i mean he went to london to declare his undying love for her, and she was like plz go tell someone else. she clearly is NOT interested. but he insists on telling her. geez talk about uncomfortable. he decided not to tell her which is good, but she still felt weird. he thinks they're playing or flirting when that ONE time they went out to eat she insisted on paying, no it was her saying no i don't owe you anything! you didn't pay for this so its NOT a date! obsessing and stalking this girl is creepy. does he want a restraining order on him? will that make him stop? Probably not. whining and moping and being all dramatic gets old real fast. That and the fact that he keeps saying he'll get over her in 2 weeks. yeah right. that's why you royally freaked out last week right? He straight up yelled at her at work, cause she took a new position that was in his eyes "easier" and doesn't require a lot of brain power. he yelled at her that she almost cried. Look. she's NOT your gf, cause you're NOT dating, she's NOT your friend cause she's your co worker and you've pretty much creeped her out enough that she doesn't want to interact with you at all. You don't yell at your co worker, unless they royally screwed up in a work related issue, you don't yell at them about a personal choice they made. Dear god I feel bad for this girl, really bad cause this is how those movie of the week on lifetime get their material from!
But whatever, I'm done ranting. I really don't value anyone's opinion who's been stalking and creeping out girls who don't listen to anyone's opinion yet i'm suppose to listen to yours? or the fact that not everything has to be materialistic and a label whore. just cause you don't like creme eggs doesn't mean the rest of the world doesn't.

Next post should be somewhat better, beauty or fashion related or something like that. Hope you ladies had a great weekend.

6 stalkers:

beeyoutiful7 said...

oh my..
I havent been to Circus in ages..brings me back memories =)
Oh,
im feeling that bbq chicken and mango juice. I always end up reading about food when im hungry... why? =)

ChyiX2 said...

*RRRAGHLLRRR* Homer Simpson sound*

Oh boy I could really go for half a pig right about now! Haha, I'm sitting here looking at threadless.com I'm seriosuly contemplatin buying a few of those meat is murder t-shirts and giving them as gifts! Awesome text!

wuzzyangel said...

Ooooh Circus!! I haven't been to one since I was little!! And never one as big as Ringling's!

Awesome shirts! ANd I think the Giant Cadburry is COOL!! Screw your friend!! Sorry....

loveSHARA said...

I miss your posts.

I'm currently having a food comas, so if I type all stupid .. not my fault, rofl.

threadless, I guess I do need to check out their sale but then I have like fifty million tees ]:

ning * star said...

garhhhh,,,, food food foood... yummy. I'm so hungry now <3

MakeupByRenRen said...

i think the cadbury egg is a great idea! very creative and personal...your friend is creeping me out 2!