in silence we still talk

by the light of the stereo waltz, and you will rain down in your cinematic love truck, i want to hold you like nothing's going stop us...



2009 is the year for change....



negative energy, surviving day to day, struggling with what's wrong what's right, what to do and what's gonna happen. i can't live like this anymore. i've made some changes. and i'll make some more along the way.


but for now, cause my bday is coming up, i'm gonna get shitfaced. period. why? because its the last time i'll be in my 20's and goddamn its fucking depressing to realize you're old, you're alone, and unemployed. doesn't that just scream out loser? well whatever, we will face it head on like a deer in headlights, as the truck slams into me. i'm just gonna drink and party hard until my bday cause i really don't want to deal with everything and everyone.

i made this lame event on facebook in which 3 ppl said they would come to my bday celebration at a bar. i would have to say its kinda lame, considering i've got 14 fuck offs and 12 maybes. i say fuck this shit. i say i'm gonna drink regardless. though it is nice that my schedule is filling up already with gfs who i have neglected for the past year cause i made a guy my entire life. fuck that. i'm drinking like everyday it seems. gotta remember to hydrate and moisturize. oh and i'm breaking out the lashes.


Yes i drink so i don't have to deal with stupid shit right now cause hell its my bday and i should enjoy it. i should enjoy my fucking life. i'm usually a happy drunk. one of the few things i remember from being drunk is pushing that stupid cube down on astor place. yes you can say i'm being the stupid tourist.

i finally found one of my old russian buddies who wants to go drink on astor, yes i know i'm totally in for it. time to get shit faced! wooo hooo! Everything will fall where it may, I'll deal with everything afterwards, really, in my hung over self, I'll deal with it. But right now, I'm just gonna drink it up!

6 stalkers:

xppinkx said...

GRUMPY KITTY!

I told u this is the day where i would leave my shit stains!!! prey i ill have a drink in your favor...when is your bday anyway...would it be the weekend i am comming down...i wanna drink with prey...lets get shitfaced on grape and yogurt flavored soju and pig on korean bbq...and i saw your post on MINCA...WTF woman why are you dogging my "THE SHIT" of a place...i love there ramen...hell fuck the licker im gunna smoke your ass up...calm your nerves a bit...your no loser...who is a loser is the guy i wanna put bullets through and wrap his ass with trash bags...quick trip to brooklyn ok????

well in anycase HAPPY NEW YEAR hunny and btw yesterday i had a pristine slice of cheesecake and i thought of you and your sorry pie....

the world is so cruel...

xo

much love from another bitch

MakeupByRenRen said...

heck yah break out those lashes and take some pictures before the makeup starts running :)

Tao's makeup said...

Happy early birthday! When I get pissed I don't even drink, I hit Benedryls (sp?). That shit knocks me out BIG time! LOL!

Violet Honeybee said...

*huggs.. its ok I know the feeling.. fin sucks but screw it! it's going to be your bday soon so just enjoy it as much as you can! Drink your sorrows away!!! Granted it doesn't always help but shit.. at least it's all on hold till later.. and even then your hangover will be so bad you won't even be able to think straight lol. Screw boys!! Girls are the way to go lol

iamgrape1119 said...

Hi hun! Yes, Cargo Blu-ray works amazingly on yellow skin toned ladies. The powder is so finely milled and goes on smoothly. I just have way too many powders! LOL!

SUGABUM said...

Hey Prey, Happy Birthday!! 2009 has to be better for the both of us, I can't imagine our lives getting any worse! Drink it up, my dear!