I hate this week

No return call from the bruce lee foundation. ok my hopes for cali are slowly going down the toilet, not slowly, rather quickly. i've already called him and left vms, i can't call him every hour can I without seeming stalkerish? sigh. totally annoying. cmon! you know what to give me that job! you know i'm awesome!

I started interning today at comicspace dot com. i was playing around with the digital recorder, to learn how it works and do podcasts. seems ok. nothing really mind blowing. they were pretty nice and stuff. i was the only other girl there. the other girl there is a ginger, and the in house designer. and yes i keep getting asked the what did I do at DC Comics question. shit man. i think that's the ONLY thing ppl see on my resume now. and they're expecting me to say something super awesome like yeah superman and batman were walking down the hallway to the water cooler discussing politics, while wonderwoman was putting on mascara in the bathroom, and penguin was making ice cones in the kitchen. WTF people!?

Super annoyed, and I'm about to go home again. Creepy old man is getting creepier and nastier. plz don't leave your about to be used or used enemas on the sink. that's VERY disgusting. Also when stuff falls onto the table during dinner, then let it go. don't fucking point it out, and make the person pick it up and put it in their plate and eat it. the 3 second rule doesn't apply you know. considering that you don't cover your mouth when you cough or sneeze, everything you touch is pretty nasty and gross. the old lady dropped something onto the table, and the creepy old man had to point it out, and she's like ok. but he has to go pick it up with his nasty chopsticks and puts it in her plate! EW! WTF? 3 second rule does not apply! it happened to me too, when some egg thing fell onto the table, he kept pointing at it, like wtf? i can see that, i'm NOT fucking eating it, so fucking get over it!

what's worse is the food experiments. the old lady decides i'm gonna make curry from a box and do this and that, and of course SHE doesn't eat it. the creepy man doesn't eat it. guess who ends up eating this crap? me. and I fucking really do fucking hate curry now thanks to them. I am SO fucking tired of being a guneia pig for this, esp nasty leftovers thrown together in one pot and i'm suppose to be like oh wow! NASTY! I really don't want to eat it, but not ot be rude i eat the least amt humanly possible. as i don't want to get sicker! if you're NOT willing to eat the slop you create out of your experiments, don't think that I will! Fucking creepy old man staring at me again! Hence why i'm just gonna go to my mom's for a while

busted my finger at the internship. shit sucks.

3 stalkers:

BedtimeCake said...

sounds creepy girl... I think we need to watch Californication to feel better... no job here yet either....f*n gay.....

xppinkx said...

damn what a creepy week
minus the shitty food...

WHAT the CA people didnt call you...even more =(

time to go back to the womb...

cheer up prey...btw i never knew youo had vids...ther are effing great

MakeupByRenRen said...

geez louise! sorry hon...ppl are so weird!