I am now an intern, i start tom. i am to write some stuff for an art blog. kinda cool. sounds cool right? kinda nervous and freaked. god i my grammar sucks a lot. and here i am writing something that i don't know what. ok. we're gonna do this one day at a time.

i'm also out of shampoo and conditioner. sigh. great just great.

3 stalkers:

theChas said...

Congrats, hon! I envy you...blogging? Sounds like it could be potentially fun, so don't let the stress get to you. :)

MakeupByRenRen said...

yay you go girl! finally something creative..i know you'll do awesome cuz you got this blogging thing down

Vivian Loh said...

ahaha, juz saw this! congrats girl!! *hugsss*