So yesterday I went out to the local duane reede to buy stuff, yes i was getting feminine products. So i went and got some pads. then they were having a sale on pantyliners too, ok why not? so here i am holding 2 packages of pads and witch hazel since i'm out of toner/astringent. Now i'm in the junk food isle and this guy is like staring at me. *rolls eyes* ugh please stop staring. he's starting to walk closer and ask me what kind of chips are good question, but then he sees the pads, and quickly walks away. geez, immature are we? freaked out by pads are we now? You're like how old and you're creeped out by this? did you not take sex ed? apparently not. so when i'm holding pads i apparent repell guys away. good thing to know while in the drugstore.
Course this is so hypocritical of guys. They're totally freaked out by girl's periods. omg i don't trust anything that bleeds for more than 3 days and doesn't die. *smacks head* what do you mean we can't have sex? What do you mean its bleeding? *facepalm* guys can be so freaking dumb at times.
Course when it doesn't show up, its another story. What do you mean it didn't come? What do you mean you're NOT bleeding? wtf? didn't u just go on this whole thing on how freaked out you are that I bleed every month, and now that it doesn't come you're having a heart attack. so now you want me to bleed for more than 3 days? now you want me to be stocking up on pads. geez make up your damn mind! Hypocrite! I bleed every month, and every month I do bleed you made it through another month, so you can calm down and shut up already! Boys can be so dumb.


2 stalkers:

Vanessa said...

hahaha I love this post that's hilarious! guys are stupid. Oh! And I do miss Duane Reade...one on every corner...

The Faux Fashionista said...

Hahaha I agree with vanessa that this post is hilarious. Not only that, the tags are hilarious too! Bleeding, Boys stupid, Pads, Period...girl, you are too funny!