i give into peer pressure so easily. I broke down and bought the "drizzlegold" beauty powder from MAC. I am so weak. oh well at least I got the free shipping out of it. Ok so I don't feel too bad about it now. I am so weak. Damn you!


Makes me wonder since I have the BE Rose Gossamer. Ok so its like pink and not the same, so I don't feel bad, the beauty powder well its fleshy beige with copper and gold reflect, so says the site. I am so weak willed...sigh...

My mind wanders too much these days...all things are lost especially thoughts of you...

1 stalkers:

Vanessa said...

haha yay you got it!!! I am excited! lol, let me know how you like it. At least you have better self-control than I do! Geez, I thought I would save my money now that the holidays are around the corner, but noooooooo the BF and I went to Vegas this weekend and what do I do? I pay a visit to the MAC PRO store in good ol Vegas....me walk out with nothing??? I wish! lol